PRIVACY POLICY


PRIVACY POLICY

KARAMI PTY LTD (ACN 616 912 497) and our team is committed in protecting your privacy and in this document all information has been provided to tell ​you regarding collection of your personal information in accordance to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). At KARAMI we collect and use personal information from clients, prospective clients, attendees at rental and property open for inspections, as well as visitors to the KARAMI website located at karami.com.au in order to provide you with our services which include Residential Build, Renovations, Extensions and small repairs, as well as real estate services connected with buying, selling and leasing (Residential Or Commercial) and responding to your requests, questions and comments.
We may also collect and use your personal information to assist us in advising you of other services or information which may be of interest, putting you in contact with other businesses who can assist you, promoting and advertising KARAMI, property services (If applicable). As well as marketing and for our own research purposes (If required) and if you do not provide us with your personal information we may not be able to provide you with all of KARAMI services you have requested as well as not being able to provide you with specific information or responses to your requests or questions. Example of this can include our ability to provide you with information regarding a Residential or Commercial that is available for Build, Buy, Rent, Sale, or provide you with access to inspection or appointment.
KARAMI, we may disclose your personal information to other entities, for example to contractors or other service providers who might assist us in providing you with other services. We do NOT provide your personal information to overseas recipients and will not apply to any Overseas Disclosure of your personal information. In addition, you acknowledge that KARAMI will not be accountable under the Privacy Act for any breach of your privacy and you may withdraw your consent at any time in writing.
​KARAMI Privacy Policy explains how we will manage your personal information and in particular information regarding, how you can access and seek correction of personal information we hold about you as well as how you may complain about our failure to comply with our privacy obligations. This also includes how we will deal with your complaint and corrective actions.
This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by KARAMI and provided by the user regardless of its source. How to contact KARAMI PTY LTD about Privacy Policy, Privacy is very important to us and for this reason, users are requested to read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact KARAMI ​if they have any questions.